Castle Hill High School logo

Castle Hill High School

Castle Hill High School

Truth is Strength

Telephone02 9634 4199

Emailcastlehill-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Student Representative Council

Student Leadership

Student leadership helps young people find their voices, participate in decision-making, and understand their rights and responsibilities as active citizens. It helps students have a real impact on their learning and school environment and prepares them to participate meaningfully in their community.

Students can be leaders in the classroom, through their actions in the playground, through their support for others, or their involvement in academic, sporting, cultural or local community events or projects.

For more information about opportunities in NSW public schools, visit Student voice and leadership.

Student Representative Council 2022

The Student Representative Council (SRC) is the main student representative body within the school. The SRC is responsible for working on targeted projects across the school and planning and conducting charity fund-raising activities.

School Captains

  • Noah Keast
  • Kayla Wong

School Vice Captains

  • Zac Bloem
  • Jacinta Hogan

SRC Presidents

  • Bethany Wade

SRC Junior Co-ordinators

  • Serom Ahn 
  • Reubens Tandog

Year 12 Prefects

  • kaitlan Chan
  • Avila Frankel
  • Demelza Gilbert
  • Olivia Hobby
  • Marcus Lam
  • Charlotte Napper
  • Daniel Sandiford
  • Minesh Thangiah
  • Chloe Wilson
  • Bert Yoon
  • Siddharth Dhoble
  • Claire Frost
  • Lydia Hevey
  • Fiona Jung
  • Stephanie Lin
  • Jadan Preston
  • William Spears
  • Helen Tran
  • Lachlan Yatras

Year 11 Prefects

  • Atria Ahmadi
  • Eishar Chaggar
  • Maggie Donkin
  • Jiya Gupta
  • Pouyan Hossein
  • Babaee
  • Sania Pathak
  • Nick Seretis
  • Jessica Shimmon
  • Will Zollinger
  • Milan Bonnici
  • Ryan Darch
  • Kate Evert
  • Payton Hardey
  • Macklan Jeoffreys
  • Alisha Pillar
  • Nirvana Shah
  • Lilana Strauch
  • Zane Capovilla
  • Kanako Delaney
  • Lachlan FOrrest
  • Sally Hine
  • Victoria Lee
  • Tara Richardson
  • Ananya Sharma
  • Georgia Titterton

2022 Sports Council

Sports Captains

  • Daksh Hule 
  • Ella Morris

Sports Vice Captains

  • Anita Ibrahim 
  • Thomas Musk

Junior Sports Co-ordinators

  • Joel Bray
  • Jessica Dommersen
  • Rijja Imran
  • Natasha Sharma

Media Managers

  • Alina Asad
  • Sophie Turner

CAPA Captains

  • Laura Henderson
  • Sophia Baui

House Captains - Caernarvon

  • Lav Banjac
  • Yu Tong Zhang

House Captains - Durham

  • Rhys Jackson
  • Caitlyn Thatcher

House Captains - Edinburgh

  • Emilie Madders
  • Liam Padovan

House Captains - Windsor

  • Sandip Srini
  • Madison Suykens

Sports Council

  • Spencer Ahenkan
  • Joshua Curl
  • Mason Elliott
  • Chelsea Garnett
  • Eliza Gedny 
  • Joshua Hoye
  • Sugandha Kant
  • Jayden Lee
  • Connor McCahery
  • Sujay Mody
  • Libby Morris
  • Yasa Munagala
  • Niven Nambiar
  • Hayden Purchase
  • Scott Tsai
  • Simon Zhang