Castle Hill High School logo

Castle Hill High School

Castle Hill High School

Truth is Strength

Telephone02 9634 4199

Emailcastlehill-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Student Representative Council

Student Leadership

Student leadership helps young people find their voices, participate in decision-making, and understand their rights and responsibilities as active citizens. It helps students have a real impact on their learning and school environment and prepares them to participate meaningfully in their community.

Students can be leaders in the classroom, through their actions in the playground, through their support for others, or their involvement in academic, sporting, cultural or local community events or projects.

For more information about opportunities in NSW public schools, visit Student voice and leadership.

Student Representative Council 2021

The Student Representative Council (SRC) is the main student representative body within the school. The SRC is responsible for working on targeted projects across the school and planning and conducting charity fund-raising activities.

School Captains

  • Ellen Dickinson
  • Joel Tedesco

School Vice Captains

  • Natalie Baily
  • Zac Fairnham

SRC Presidents

  • Aisha Barr
  • Emmanuel Echevarria

SRC Junior Co-ordinators

  • Kyah Bedano
  • Angus Edwards

Year 12 Prefects

  • Alyssa Bacci
  • Christopher Beggs
  • Joshua Corradi
  • Bailey Dowdeswell
  • Declan Fattoretto
  • Tiana Gago-Shahid
  • Toby Lauridsen
  • Rebecca Le
  • Nicholas Lenaz
  • Trinity Loader
  • Thomas Lowe
  • Hillary Pao
  • Julia Pollock
  • Adam Richardson
  • Mario Rymovskyy
  • Tom Walker
  • Sophie Wilkinson
  • O’Felia Zhao

Year 11 Prefects

  • Serom Ahn
  • Zac Bloem
  • Kaitlan Chan
  • Siddharth Dhoble
  • Nada Elsebaay
  • Avila Frankel
  • Claire Frost
  • Demelza Gilbert
  • Aidan Gocher
  • Olivia Hobby
  • Jacinta Hogan
  • Sae-Yee (Fiona) Jung
  • Noah Keast
  • Charlotte Napper
  • Jadan Preston
  • Dan Sandiford
  • William Spears
  • Reubens Tandog
  • Minesh Thangiah
  • Helen Tran
  • Bethany Wade
  • Chloe Wilson
  • Kayla Wong
  • Lachlan Yatras
  • Bert Yoon

2021 Sports Council

Sports Captains

  • Sidney Burrell
  • Matthew Curl

Sports Vice Captains

  • Alana Hinde
  • Max Wellington

Junior Sports Co-ordinators

  • Rebekah Faucette
  • Zara Munroe

Media Managers

  • Mackenzie Brown
  • Alex Seretis

CAPA Captains

  • Declan Garvey
  • Maximus Jones
  • Diana Quarishie

House Captains - Caernarvon

  • Lia Bremner
  • Ishan Zavahir

House Captains - Durham

  • Charlize Horam
  • Ethan Saphier

House Captains - Edinburgh

  • Karina McDonald
  • Lachlan Piyasiri

House Captains - Windsor

  • Nathan Csizmadia
  • Ella Tassone

Year 12 Sports Council

  • Ruby Arthur
  • Vikram Gopakumar
  • Aria Pansare
  • Chelsea Pedler
  • Nikita Retief
  • Adeline Tiong
  • Darcy Walsom

Year 11 Sports Council

  • Spencer Ahenkan
  • Alina Asad
  • Joel Bray 
  • Jessica Dommerson
  • Joshua Hoye
  • Daksh Hule
  • Matthew Hungerford
  • Anita Ibrahim
  • Rhys Jackson
  • Robyn Jones
  • Jayden Lee
  • Ella Morris
  • Tom Musk
  • Liam Padovan
  • Madison Suykens
  • Caitlyn Thatcher
  • Ataahua Thorpe